Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1644,452
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0925,028
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0975,031
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3975,218
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,0951,302
AzulArgentina 2,3461,458
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6788,500
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3378,288
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9039,261
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9089,264
AmberleyAustralia 14,2608,861
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4877,138
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6127,216
AimoresBrazil 314195
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,157719
AltamiraBrazil 2,3481,459
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3031,431
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 228142
ApodiBrazil 1,8871,173
AracajuBrazil 1,359845
AracuaiBrazil 575358
AragarcasBrazil 1,241771
AraxaBrazil 548341
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,6161,004
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1146,906
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3827,695
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7784,833
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6727,253
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2495,748
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2635,756
AbecheChad 7,9614,947
AntofagastaChile 2,8791,789
AricaChile 2,9431,829
AltaiChina 14,7909,191
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5912,853
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5972,857
AraucaColombia 4,4752,781
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5743,464
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4493,386
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4663,397
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7106,034
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8586,126
AswanEgypt 9,5985,965
AsyutEgypt 9,5895,959
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5164,049
AsmaraEritrea 9,7746,074
AssabEritrea 10,0556,248
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4845,894
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8425,494
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2766,386
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8746,757
AccraGhana 5,5263,434
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9186,163
AthensGreece 9,5915,960
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5785,952
AasiaatGreenland 10,1266,292
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7546,061
AputiteqGreenland 10,0216,227
AkureyriIceland 9,9696,195
AgraIndia 14,0178,710
AhmedabadIndia 13,3988,326
AkolaIndia 13,7818,564
AllahabadIndia 14,3548,920
AmritsarIndia 13,7788,562
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,97410,548
AbadanIran 11,2797,009
ArakIran 11,5457,174
AlbengaItaly 8,9645,570
AlgheroItaly 8,7145,415
AmendolaItaly 9,2535,750
AnconaItaly 9,2575,752
ArezzoItaly 9,1425,681
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1673,211
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2263,248
AbashiriJapan 17,49510,872
AburatsuJapan 18,78811,675
AikawaJapan 18,23611,332
AjiroJapan 18,56111,534
AkitaJapan 18,03511,207
AkuneJapan 18,68311,610
AomoriJapan 17,90511,127
AsahikawaJapan 17,56010,912
AsosanJapan 18,64711,587
AmmanJordan 10,2626,377
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0088,705
AinaziLatvia 10,7936,707
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4165,851
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6545,999
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2215,730
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6646,005
AtarMauritania 5,7013,543
AgalegaMauritius 10,4836,514
AcapulcoMexico 7,5914,717
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5339,653
AltaiMongolia 15,4239,584
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8839,870
AgadirMorocco 6,8004,226
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4445,869
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8727,377
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0837,509
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2437,608
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9017,395
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9257,411
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3827,695
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3987,704
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0133,737
AgadezNiger 6,9894,343
AsuncionParaguay 1,595991
ArequipaPeru 3,1261,943
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,29711,370
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7735,451
AradRomania 9,9186,163
AjanRussia 16,18810,059
AldanRussia 15,8319,837
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9327,415
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7688,556
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,78110,428
AnadyrRussia 14,4518,980
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8767,380
ArmavirRussia 11,2316,979
AstrakhanRussia 11,7837,322
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2118,210
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0575,007
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9844,961
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0114,978
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7764,832
Abu HamedSudan 9,4305,860
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1875,709
AqiqSudan 9,8346,111
ArbaatSudan 9,7906,084
AromaSudan 9,5285,921
AtbaraSudan 9,4045,844
Abu KamalSyria 10,7916,705
AleppoSyria 10,5566,560
AranyaprathetThailand 16,19310,062
AtakpameTogo 5,7703,585
AdanaTurkey 10,4386,486
AfyonTurkey 10,1496,307
AnkaraTurkey 10,3906,456
AntalyaTurkey 10,0686,256
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,3807,693
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5705,947
AberporthUk 9,0275,609
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0725,638
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6946,645
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7756,695
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6727,253
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6547,242
ArtigasUruguay 1,6881,049
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9464,938
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3965,839
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1626,936
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5855,335
Ada, MnUsa 9,4245,856
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3065,162
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5104,667
Akron, OhUsa 8,0795,020
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3675,821
Albany, GaUsa 7,4644,638
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8914,904
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9635,570
Albion, NeUsa 9,1275,671
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2785,765
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2685,759
Algona, IaUsa 8,9525,563
Alice, TxUsa 8,1605,071
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7634,824
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4445,868
Alma, MiUsa 8,4445,247
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5485,312
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7625,445
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9215,544
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7864,838
Amite, LaUsa 7,7974,845
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0818,129
Anderson, InUsa 8,2475,125
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0074,976
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3065,162
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9507,426
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3454,565
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9214,301
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6654,763
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0915,649
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1336,918
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7675,448
Athens, GaUsa 7,5844,713
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6264,739
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6114,730
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4559,604
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4544,632
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3546,434
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5255,297
Austin, TxUsa 8,2935,153
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9888,071
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6288,468
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5742,842
AdenYemen 10,2766,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -