Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1748,186
BustAfghanistan 12,7957,951
BatnaAlgeria 8,2165,106
BecharAlgeria 7,3274,553
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2105,102
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2184,485
BiskraAlgeria 8,1055,036
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6684,765
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,6872,913
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7142,929
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7282,938
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3072,677
ByrdAntarctica 7,3504,567
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,6451,643
BarilocheArgentina 3,4302,132
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1011,306
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1578,798
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2728,869
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2649,485
BrestBelarus 10,4226,477
BrusselsBelgium 9,2995,779
Belize CityBelize 6,6594,138
BeninBenin 5,8053,608
BohiconBenin 5,8283,622
BermudaBermuda 6,4984,038
BageBrazil 1,556967
BambuiBrazil 438272
BarbacenaBrazil 169105
BarbalhaBrazil 1,6691,037
BarcelosBrazil 3,2292,007
BarraBrazil 1,221759
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,8651,159
BarreirasBrazil 1,134705
BelémBrazil 2,3821,480
Belo HorizonteBrazil 285177
BelterraBrazil 2,5501,584
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,450901
Bom JesusBrazil 1,095681
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 981610
BrasiliaBrazil 909565
BrevesBrazil 2,4271,508
BurgasBulgaria 10,1226,290
BurundiBurundi 7,9834,960
BatouriCameroon 6,8354,247
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3285,175
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1026,899
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6466,616
Banff, AbCanada 10,8026,712
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4885,274
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3605,195
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5886,579
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6485,995
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0796,885
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3305,176
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8487,363
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7976,088
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9766,199
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1166,286
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5937,204
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9434,315
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4007,084
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2404,499
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9574,945
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7502,330
BeijingChina 17,18310,678
BarranquillaColombia 5,0893,162
Benito SalasColombia 4,5312,816
BogotáColombia 4,5602,834
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8296,108
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9144,918
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2524,507
BaniDominican Republic 5,4163,366
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4583,391
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4183,367
BahariyaEgypt 9,4725,886
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7006,028
BiarritzFrance 8,3925,215
BordeauxFrance 8,5525,314
BrestFrance 8,6985,405
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2186,971
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2196,972
BitamGabon 6,4283,994
BanjulGambia 4,8453,011
BerlinGermany 9,8746,136
BrockenGermany 9,6876,020
BokeGuinea 4,7402,945
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7692,963
BudapestHungary 9,8586,126
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8656,130
BangaloreIndia 13,6058,454
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3968,324
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6659,113
BikanerIndia 13,5718,433
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,58410,305
BabolsarIran 11,8777,381
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9277,412
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6277,225
Bandar LengehIran 11,7577,306
BirjandIran 12,3527,676
BushehrIran 11,4657,124
BaghdadIraq 11,0296,853
BasraIraq 11,2446,987
BelmulletIreland 9,0275,609
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9905,586
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2965,777
BergamoItaly 9,1785,703
BolognaItaly 9,1875,709
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3305,798
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1335,676
BrindisiItaly 9,3465,807
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4593,392
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2423,257
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8338,596
BeirutLebanon 10,3056,404
BenghaziLibya 8,9725,576
BirzaiLithuania 10,7196,661
BitolaMacedonia 9,6065,969
BlantyreMalawi 8,0865,025
BvumbweMalawi 8,0885,026
BintuluMalaysia 16,63410,337
BamakoMali 5,3753,340
Bko-SMali 5,3723,338
BougounMali 5,3193,305
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2153,862
BaitagMongolia 15,0879,375
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,1589,419
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,9349,902
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,50810,258
BayandelgerMongolia 16,52610,270
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7479,785
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,36110,167
BulganMongolia 15,7899,812
BhamawMyanmar 15,8889,873
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7777,318
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0727,501
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8913,661
BilmaNiger 7,5254,676
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5434,066
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5757,193
BergenNorway 10,1226,290
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1216,289
BjornoyaNorway 11,5717,190
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9636,813
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7626,688
BadinPakistan 13,0678,120
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6018,452
BalakotPakistan 13,6718,495
BarkhanPakistan 13,2638,242
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3213,307
BascoPhilippines 18,38311,423
BialystokPoland 10,4516,495
BejaPortugal 7,5874,715
BragancaPortugal 7,9894,964
BistritaRomania 10,1836,328
BucharestRomania 10,1366,299
BajkitRussia 14,6079,077
BarabinskRussia 13,9308,656
BarnaulRussia 14,3098,892
BerezovoRussia 13,0458,106
BiserRussia 12,7287,909
BlagovescenskRussia 16,75110,409
BogdarinRussia 15,8889,873
BogucanyRussia 14,8659,238
BomnakRussia 16,30810,134
BorRussia 14,3288,904
BorzjaRussia 16,36410,169
BratskRussia 15,2119,452
BelgradeSerbia 9,7786,076
BoSierra Leone 4,7162,931
BontheSierra Leone 4,6262,875
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7896,083
BerberaSomalia 10,1776,324
BusanSouth Korea 18,33811,396
BadajozSpain 7,7184,796
BarcelonaSpain 8,3995,220
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1905,089
BabanusaSudan 8,5005,282
BaselSwitzerland 9,2045,720
BernSwitzerland 9,1505,686
BangkokThailand 15,9969,940
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0079,947
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9459,908
BizerteTunisia 8,5585,318
BalikesirTurkey 9,9976,212
BursaTurkey 10,1136,284
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7237,906
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2075,721
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1965,714
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1975,715
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1745,701
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0175,603
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0945,651
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2856,391
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5605,319
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6854,776
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1848,193
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1848,193
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0124,979
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8224,861
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1175,665
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7874,839
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7054,788
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1685,075
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7565,441
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6436,613
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7198,525
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9394,933
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0848,131
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8477,983
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5295,300
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0576,250
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9354,931
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7664,826
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6295,984
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7004,785
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4124,606
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1706,941
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4464,627
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6744,769
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3375,181
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4656,503
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9704,953
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7414,811
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7424,811
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8235,483
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9994,971
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4635,259
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1855,086
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7114,792
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1605,071
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7444,812
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1165,043
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6525,377
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1875,709
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8594,883
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9754,956
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5895,337
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6676,007
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8474,876
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1505,064
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1275,050
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9324,929
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7124,793
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6095,350
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0294,990
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6716,631
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1688,183
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3252,688
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6242,873
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3014,537
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2974,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -