Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9198,028
ChlefAlgeria 7,9394,933
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2765,143
CeresArgentina 2,1401,330
ChamicalArgentina 2,5531,587
ChepesArgentina 2,6131,624
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4852,165
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8621,157
CórdobaArgentina 2,3981,490
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3981,490
CorrientesArgentina 1,7601,094
CairnsAustralia 15,6009,694
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5238,404
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1928,819
CedunaAustralia 13,9788,686
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5499,041
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2579,481
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0018,700
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9689,923
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9648,677
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1118,769
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3189,519
CharnocksBarbados 4,3262,689
CotonouBenin 5,8053,608
C. ItapemirimBrazil 186115
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11169
CabroboBrazil 1,538956
CaceresBrazil 1,7411,082
CaetiteBrazil 888552
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7881,111
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,281796
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,047651
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 340211
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6851,047
CanavieirasBrazil 794493
CaparaoBrazil 176110
CapinopolisBrazil 838521
CaratingaBrazil 249155
CaravelasBrazil 579360
CarinhanhaBrazil 890553
CarolinaBrazil 1,7241,071
Castro, ParanáBrazil 837520
CataguasesBrazil 7949
CatalaoBrazil 723449
CatanduvaBrazil 690429
CaxiasBrazil 1,9121,188
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,188738
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9691,224
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10565
ChapecoBrazil 1,180733
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8561,153
CipoBrazil 1,285798
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7021,058
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 352219
CorumbaBrazil 1,6091,000
CoximBrazil 1,351840
CrateusBrazil 1,8841,171
CuiabaBrazil 1,6161,004
CuritibaBrazil 797495
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7026,651
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2857,013
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3787,071
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9896,207
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2586,375
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5595,940
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0237,471
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5395,306
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8426,738
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6055,347
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1445,061
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8744,893
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8804,897
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0184,983
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3826,452
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1415,680
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6615,382
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1516,308
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8607,370
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4906,519
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6616,625
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7545,440
Comox, BcCanada 11,3447,050
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2727,005
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2196,350
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5986,585
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7376,672
ChicoChile 3,7932,357
ChillanChile 3,2812,039
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3742,096
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8771,788
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,8212,374
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1491,957
ChangchunChina 17,33710,773
ChangduChina 15,8909,874
ChangshaChina 17,43010,831
ChengduChina 16,54310,280
ChongqingChina 16,80410,442
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6802,908
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4385,865
CamagueyCuba 6,1803,840
CasablancaCuba 6,6324,121
ChebCzech Republic 9,6535,998
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0676,256
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5143,427
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4963,415
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4783,404
CanarEcuador 4,5032,798
CairoEgypt 9,7806,077
CaenFrance 8,9385,554
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8445,495
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1801,976
CocobeachGabon 6,1863,844
CologneGermany 9,4405,866
ChiosGreece 9,7956,087
CorfuGreece 9,4155,851
ConakryGuinea 4,7092,926
CatacamasHonduras 6,2773,901
CholutecaHonduras 6,2683,895
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8748,622
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3489,537
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3489,537
ChahbaharIran 12,2767,628
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0125,600
ClonesIreland 9,1195,667
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0745,639
CorkIreland 8,8575,504
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8525,501
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6585,380
CameriItaly 9,1085,660
CampobassoItaly 9,1865,708
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7505,438
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6765,392
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6575,380
Cape MeleItaly 8,9605,568
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1225,668
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9335,551
CerviaItaly 9,2255,732
CiampinoItaly 9,0705,636
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1275,671
Cisa PassItaly 9,1025,656
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0385,616
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3835,831
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8855,521
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1765,702
ChibaJapan 18,48711,488
ChichibuJapan 18,45711,469
ChichijimaJapan 19,28811,986
ChoshiJapan 18,45911,471
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3736,446
ChilekaMalawi 8,0865,025
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0114,978
ChitipaMalawi 8,1345,054
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8505,499
ComitanMexico 6,8904,282
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,79111,056
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,46610,232
ChoirMongolia 16,22510,083
CasablancaMorocco 7,1934,470
ChindeMozambique 8,1355,055
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2709,489
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7887,325
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1197,531
CondegaNicaragua 6,2083,858
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0279,338
ChejuNorth Korea 18,33711,395
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,01311,193
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,18311,299
ChhorPakistan 13,1768,187
ChitralPakistan 13,5498,420
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,303810
ConcepcionParaguay 1,551964
CajamarcaPeru 4,2072,614
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1952,607
ChiclayoPeru 4,3582,708
ChimbotePeru 4,1152,557
CuzcoPeru 3,2632,028
CzestochowaPoland 10,0776,262
CoimbraPortugal 7,7634,824
CalafatRomania 9,8926,147
CeahlauRomania 10,2696,382
ClujRomania 10,1006,276
ConstantaRomania 10,2976,399
CraiovaRomania 9,9746,198
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5778,437
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,3278,282
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,3178,897
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0688,742
Cape UelenRussia 13,8808,625
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,20110,689
CaraRussia 15,8309,837
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6087,835
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3758,933
ChitaRussia 16,0849,995
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,0859,996
CokurdahRussia 14,5719,055
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,0089,947
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0443,756
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,60110,937
CaceresSpain 7,7964,844
CadizSpain 7,5334,681
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8774,895
CordobaSpain 7,7274,801
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6118,458
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,21610,077
ChanthaburiThailand 16,11110,012
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9809,930
Chiang RaiThailand 16,09910,004
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,0259,958
ChumphonThailand 15,7309,775
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9136,160
CorumTurkey 10,5776,573
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,8717,998
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0558,113
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0075,597
CernovcyUkraine 10,3416,426
ChernigovUkraine 10,8426,737
CarrascoUruguay 1,9471,210
ColoniaUruguay 2,0401,268
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0473,136
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1935,091
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Camden, ScUsa 7,4514,630
Canton, NyUsa 8,1555,068
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1355,677
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2684,517
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0835,023
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Casper, WyUsa 9,7466,056
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1056,901
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8024,848
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5154,670
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8925,526
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2904,530
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2994,536
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8644,887
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5534,694
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6774,771
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0645,632
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0755,018
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9564,944
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4494,629
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1895,710
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5235,918
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4935,278
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7316,669
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1155,043
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5895,959
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0925,029
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0925,029
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0444,999
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8645,508
Clark, SdUsa 9,3395,803
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0795,020
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0595,008
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1065,658
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1455,061
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6395,368
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9138,646
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3605,195
College Park, MdUsa 7,6794,772
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3695,822
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5255,298
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4544,632
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1805,083
Columbus, InUsa 8,1645,073
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0755,018
Conception, MoUsa 8,7915,463
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9315,550
Conway, ArUsa 8,2225,109
Conway, ScUsa 7,3384,560
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Corning, ArUsa 8,2325,115
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9784,958
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3245,173
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9814,959
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0236,850
Covington, LaUsa 7,7824,836
Covington, TnUsa 8,1675,075
Crete, NeUsa 8,9925,587
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9756,199
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6207,842
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6207,842
CaracasVenezuela 4,4992,795
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0742,532
CoroVenezuela 4,7662,961
ChipataZambia 7,9204,921
ChomaZambia 7,2444,501
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6964,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -