Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6064,727
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9344,931
DavisAntarctica 8,8665,510
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7319,776
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11410,013
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1728,807
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8718,620
DhakaBangladesh 15,2039,447
D’UccleBelgium 9,2995,779
DiamantinaBrazil 440273
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7111,063
DouradosBrazil 1,282797
DoualaCameroon 6,3593,952
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1755,080
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8856,143
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9467,423
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0625,010
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3506,431
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4325,240
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4045,844
DuianChina 15,8979,879
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4855,894
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0346,235
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6213,493
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4993,417
DabaaEgypt 9,5765,951
DakhlaEgypt 9,3305,798
DijonFrance 9,0505,624
DresdenGermany 9,8036,092
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,1026,899
DebrecenHungary 10,0186,225
DalatangiIceland 10,0136,222
DaltonganjIndia 14,5639,049
DarbhangaIndia 14,7789,183
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6809,744
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6909,750
DumkaIndia 14,8869,250
DwarkaIndia 13,0268,094
DezfulIran 11,3617,060
DublinIreland 9,0825,644
DecimomannuItaly 8,6595,381
DobbiacoItaly 9,4015,842
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1973,229
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2426,364
DagorettiKenya 8,8335,489
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8056,715
DedzaMalawi 8,0645,011
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,13710,028
DashbalbarMongolia 16,33910,153
DaweiMyanmar 15,7689,799
De BiltNetherlands 9,4445,869
De KooyNetherlands 9,4935,899
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4945,900
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0287,474
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9257,411
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7787,319
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1516,308
DalbandinPakistan 12,7367,915
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4118,334
DirPakistan 13,5448,416
DroshPakistan 13,5428,415
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,08411,238
DohaQatar 11,4057,087
DorohoiRomania 10,3506,431
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3598,301
DudinkaRussia 13,7518,545
DzardzanRussia 14,7409,160
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3087,027
DakarSenegal 4,9053,048
DaruSierra Leone 4,7902,976
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2604,512
DamazinSudan 9,1685,697
DongolaSudan 9,1455,683
DamascusSyria 10,3736,446
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3746,446
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7636,689
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3058,268
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8565,503
DjerbaTunisia 8,3615,195
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8756,758
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4755,888
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2155,726
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9476,803
DonetskUkraine 11,1156,907
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7657,311
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6734,768
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6944,781
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4055,223
Danville, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4274,615
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7996,711
David City, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1315,053
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7246,664
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5114,668
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1586,312
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4805,270
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0815,022
Delphine, InUsa 8,3865,211
Denton, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4405,866
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8205,481
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9906,208
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3445,806
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2925,153
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0094,977
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3136,409
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6395,368
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9655,571
Dover, DeUsa 7,6364,745
Dover, TnUsa 8,0404,996
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4315,239
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7115,413
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1415,680
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Durham, NhUsa 7,8034,849
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8373,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -