Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5844,713
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0765,019
EsquelArgentina 3,5302,194
EzeizaArgentina 2,1211,318
East SaleAustralia 13,2548,236
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5838,441
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5848,441
EssendonAustralia 13,3268,281
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16099
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,383860
EspinosaBrazil 787489
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5785,330
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7906,705
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8026,712
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8006,711
Edson, AbCanada 10,9746,819
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6146,596
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9246,167
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7747,316
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6357,230
ErlianChina 16,64910,346
El CaranoColombia 4,8403,008
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,1706,320
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5303,437
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3823,344
El ArishEgypt 10,0356,236
El TorEgypt 9,8796,139
ErfurtGermany 9,6445,993
EssenGermany 9,4745,887
EsfahanIran 11,6657,249
EilatIsrael 10,0586,250
EsashiJapan 17,79711,060
EldoretKenya 8,7585,442
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,6689,736
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8924,283
EeldeNetherlands 9,5925,960
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0837,508
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9257,410
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2203,865
EnuguNigeria 6,2913,909
EncarnacionParaguay 1,486924
EvoraPortugal 7,6364,745
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,09610,624
EkimcanRussia 16,53910,278
Elat’MaRussia 11,6357,230
ElistaRussia 11,5047,149
ErbogacenRussia 15,0959,380
EssejRussia 14,3238,900
Ed DueimSudan 9,0705,636
El FasherSudan 8,3745,204
El GeneinaSudan 8,0925,029
El ObeidSudan 8,8265,484
El ShowakSudan 9,4285,859
En NahudSudan 8,6285,361
EdirneTurkey 10,0116,221
ErzincanTurkey 10,8966,771
ErzurumTurkey 11,0376,858
EskisehirTurkey 10,2056,342
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0117,464
EntebbeUganda 8,4475,249
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4215,854
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3665,820
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4775,267
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4014,599
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8534,880
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8066,093
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7785,455
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0665,634
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8174,858
Elko, NvUsa 10,2966,398
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9165,540
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9714,953
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1456,304
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0585,008
Erie, PaUsa 8,1195,046
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0016,836
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4435,246
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9356,795
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5305,922
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9646,192
Evansville, InUsa 8,1775,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -