Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4468,355
FarahAfghanistan 12,6127,837
FormosaArgentina 1,6741,040
ForrestAustralia 14,0508,731
FrancistownBotswana 7,1534,445
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,2891,422
FloraniaBrazil 1,8681,161
FlorestaBrazil 1,548962
FlorianoBrazil 1,6991,056
FlorianopolisBrazil 879546
FormosaBrazil 892554
FortalezaBrazil 2,0711,287
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,303810
FrancaBrazil 550342
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2316,357
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9456,801
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8356,733
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5497,177
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6006,587
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5907,202
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0546,869
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3437,049
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1806,947
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9474,938
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9354,931
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8076,094
FayaChad 8,0384,995
FamagustaCyprus 10,2386,362
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8566,125
FarafraEgypt 9,3255,795
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4514,009
FichtelbergGermany 9,7096,033
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4595,878
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5945,962
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3695,822
FaranahGuinea 4,9603,082
FalconaraItaly 9,2475,746
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1285,673
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2385,740
FonniItaly 8,7345,428
FrontoneItaly 9,2015,717
FrosinoneItaly 9,1045,657
FukauraJapan 17,93411,144
FukueJapan 18,54611,525
FukuiJapan 18,45011,465
FukuokaJapan 18,54711,525
FukushimaJapan 18,24511,338
FukuyamaJapan 18,57011,539
FushikiJapan 18,37311,417
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8148,584
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0795,642
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9275,548
FunchalMadeira 6,6534,135
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5572,832
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3744,583
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3086,406
FaroPortugal 7,4914,655
FerganaRussia 13,5788,438
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6612,897
FalunSweden 10,5556,559
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2565,752
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8156,721
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9458,044
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9425,556
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6795,393
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0275,610
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4055,844
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9634,948
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0455,621
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3235,172
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4105,847
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8345,489
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4315,239
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4264,615
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1714,456
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1944,470
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9376,175
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2065,099
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6786,014
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3765,205
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6935,402
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5065,907
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9525,563
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3965,839
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8804,275
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6445,372
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4075,224
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2865,149
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4225,233
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7514,817
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0234,986
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8494,877
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0134,980
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5924,718
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4026,464
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4105,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -