Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2848,255
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2088,207
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7904,841
General PicoArgentina 2,5681,596
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0091,249
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3782,099
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2648,243
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8518,607
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6859,126
GrazAustria 9,6095,971
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4797,133
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5907,202
GomelBelarus 10,8706,755
GrodnoBelarus 10,5306,544
GaranhunsBrazil 1,590988
GoianiaBrazil 937582
GoiasBrazil 1,062660
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 357222
GrajauBrazil 1,8581,154
GuairaBrazil 1,237768
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,0071,247
GuaratingaBrazil 659410
GarouaCameroon 7,0064,353
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9854,962
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9996,213
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2296,978
Golden, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Goose, NfCanada 8,5575,318
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5715,326
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1906,954
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7954,844
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9624,948
GanzhouChina 17,67910,986
GuangzhouChina 17,53610,897
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5363,440
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6162,868
GonderEthiopia 9,5055,906
GourdonFrance 8,6505,375
GrenobleFrance 8,9165,541
GeisenheimGermany 9,4135,849
GorlitzGermany 9,8706,133
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5494,691
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6444,129
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6382,261
GoaIndia 13,3028,266
GuwahatiIndia 15,3419,533
GelaItaly 8,8485,498
GenoaItaly 9,0335,613
GhediItaly 9,1935,713
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2835,769
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1135,663
GrossetoItaly 9,0425,619
GrottaglieItaly 9,2985,778
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8265,485
GuidoniaItaly 9,0935,650
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0533,140
GifuJapan 18,52611,512
GaoMali 6,2753,899
GuamMariana Islands 18,79911,682
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1445,061
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9844,961
GuaymasMexico 9,2135,725
GaluutMongolia 15,6819,744
GemertNetherlands 9,4245,856
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5277,784
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9927,452
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0557,491
GayaNiger 6,2593,890
GardermoenNorway 10,3346,422
GeiloNorway 10,2446,366
GdanskPoland 10,2826,389
GalatiRomania 10,3226,414
Gor’KijRussia 11,7997,332
GorznyjRussia 11,5157,156
GridinoRussia 11,6717,253
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2696,381
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6182,248
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4895,275
GijonSpain 8,2005,095
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3735,203
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3725,824
GoteborgSweden 10,1906,332
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,1896,332
GothenburgSweden 10,1896,332
GunnarnSweden 10,9326,793
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0245,607
GabesTunisia 8,3345,179
GafsaTunisia 8,2845,148
GiresunTurkey 10,8586,747
GoztepeTurkey 10,1576,312
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2477,611
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0857,510
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3725,824
GajvoronUkraine 10,5966,584
GeniceskUkraine 10,8276,728
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8024,848
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3708,308
Galva, IlUsa 8,5755,329
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0565,628
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0565,628
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0806,264
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8734,893
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9434,936
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3956,459
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1915,712
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1875,709
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4965,901
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8494,877
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6636,005
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4625,258
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8956,771
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4925,277
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3396,425
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7355,428
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2475,125
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8024,848
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5754,707
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9994,971
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0034,973
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1915,090
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0134,980
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3725,202
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6004,722
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5364,683
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5025,283
Groton, CtUsa 7,6484,752
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8377,977
GuanareVenezuela 4,5632,836
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4932,792
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2302,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -