Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6577,865
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8944,906
HuamboAngola 6,2163,863
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4099,575
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7327,912
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7287,909
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1939,441
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8844,278
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4127,713
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7214,798
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7444,812
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2055,099
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5575,317
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2525,128
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2827,011
Hope, BcCanada 11,1016,899
HaikouChina 17,16810,668
HailarChina 16,60210,317
HamiChina 15,3459,535
HetanChina 14,2798,873
HavanaCuba 6,6214,114
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3963,353
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3493,324
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5413,443
HelwanEgypt 9,7626,066
HurguadaEgypt 9,8346,111
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8666,131
HelsinkiFinland 10,9356,795
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9616,811
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1066,280
HamburgGermany 9,7946,086
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7946,086
HannoverGermany 9,6906,021
HelgolandGermany 9,7366,050
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4115,848
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5505,934
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9386,176
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0768,126
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4118,334
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8836,141
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8398,600
HaifaIsrael 10,2176,349
HaboroJapan 17,50410,877
HachijojimaJapan 18,76411,660
HachinoheJapan 17,92611,140
HagiJapan 18,51111,503
HakodateJapan 17,79611,059
HamadaJapan 18,48511,487
HamamatsuJapan 18,60111,559
HikoneJapan 18,53611,519
HimejiJapan 18,56311,535
HiradoJapan 18,52611,512
HirooJapan 17,70010,999
HiroshimaJapan 18,55011,527
HitaJapan 18,59911,557
HitoyoshiJapan 18,69511,617
HunLibya 8,4455,248
HomboriMali 6,0763,776
HomalinMyanmar 15,6649,734
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7949,815
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9807,445
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9347,416
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0467,486
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8117,340
HororataNew Zealand 11,9247,410
HyderabadPakistan 13,0388,102
HuanucoPeru 3,8502,393
HelPoland 10,3076,405
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,06110,602
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2908,258
HatangaRussia 14,0378,723
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7647,932
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9082,429
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5746,571
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8336,110
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7549,789
HaejuSouth Korea 17,90211,124
HyesanSouth Korea 17,68710,991
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7088,518
HalaibSudan 9,8706,133
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4515,873
HudeibaSudan 9,3955,838
HaparandaSweden 11,2316,979
HarnosandSweden 10,7866,703
HamaSyria 10,4716,507
HassakahSyria 10,8636,750
Hua HinThailand 15,8919,875
HakkariTurkey 11,1556,932
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3435,806
HersonUkraine 10,6926,644
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4696,506
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1765,081
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9394,933
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7884,840
Hart, MiUsa 8,5815,332
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7664,826
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4544,632
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Hays, KsUsa 8,9835,582
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7396,673
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Helena, MtUsa 10,3326,420
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0995,033
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4624,637
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4855,894
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0765,018
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5924,718
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4005,841
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6834,774
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3605,195
Holly, CoUsa 9,1245,670
Homer, AkUsa 13,1778,189
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0785,020
Horton, KsUsa 8,8005,468
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5195,915
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7464,814
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5445,309
Houma, LaUsa 7,7274,802
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0935,029
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9164,919
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8554,881
Huron, SdUsa 9,3095,784
HanoiVietnam 16,73310,398
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,49410,250
HarareZimbabwe 7,6214,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -