Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8844,899
In SalahAlgeria 7,2994,536
InnsbruckAustria 9,3915,835
IbiriteBrazil 284177
IguatuBrazil 1,7731,102
IlheusBrazil 876545
ImperatrizBrazil 1,9161,191
IndaialBrazil 879546
IpameriBrazil 773481
IraiBrazil 1,238769
IreceBrazil 1,195742
ItaberabaBrazil 1,074668
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7251,693
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4611,529
ItamarandibaBrazil 468291
ItaperunaBrazil 10565
ItapevaBrazil 700435
ItirucuBrazil 997620
ItuacuBrazil 921572
IvinhemaBrazil 1,191740
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0737,502
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5375,926
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3217,657
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8076,094
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8227,347
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8821,791
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7224,177
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,3942,730
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5693,460
IzobambaEcuador 4,5992,858
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8756,136
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4624,016
IoanninaGreece 9,4845,893
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1716,320
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4126,470
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7068,517
IranshahrIran 12,3397,668
IstranaItaly 9,3195,791
IidaJapan 18,51511,505
IizukaJapan 18,55611,531
IrakoJapan 18,61311,567
IriomotejimaJapan 18,57411,542
IrozakiJapan 18,61311,566
IshigakijimaJapan 18,61611,568
IshinomakiJapan 18,15811,284
IwamizawaJapan 17,62910,955
IzuharaJapan 18,43611,456
IrbidJordan 10,2776,386
IfraneMorocco 7,3264,552
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8027,334
IlorinNigeria 6,1403,815
InchonNorth Korea 17,99911,185
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6827,260
IslamabadPakistan 13,6398,475
IquitosPeru 3,9032,425
IloiloPhilippines 17,97411,170
IasiRomania 10,3876,454
IcaRussia 16,0009,943
IlirnejRussia 14,5619,048
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,63510,337
IrkutskRussia 15,6149,703
Ivdel’Russia 12,8247,969
IbizaSpain 8,1615,071
IspartaTurkey 10,0996,276
IstanbulTurkey 10,1566,311
IzmirTurkey 9,8766,137
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2816,389
IzmailUkraine 10,3736,446
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3215,792
Independence, KsUsa 8,6395,368
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0194,983
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2405,121
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8025,470
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3405,804
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0874,404
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8715,513
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8525,501
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9794,958
IsokaZambia 8,0525,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -