Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3088,270
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4088,332
JuninArgentina 2,2811,418
JacarezinhoBrazil 790491
JacobinaBrazil 1,223760
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9811,231
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,8451,147
Joao PinheiroBrazil 625388
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10666
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6756,634
JiuquanChina 15,8379,841
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7853,595
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5133,426
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5173,428
JoensuuFinland 11,3027,023
JokioinenFinland 10,9206,786
JyvskylFinland 11,1086,903
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1716,320
JulianehbGreenland 9,2075,722
JagdalpurIndia 14,2488,854
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4229,583
JerusalemIsrael 10,1916,333
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0323,749
JosNigeria 6,6194,113
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6636,626
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6746,633
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1118,148
JhelumPakistan 13,6888,506
JiwaniPakistan 12,3847,696
JuliacaPeru 3,0101,871
JakutskRussia 15,5289,649
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5857,199
JenisejskRussia 14,6009,073
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,45610,848
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,20710,693
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9042,426
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0856,267
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2056,342
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0924,407
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5654,701
JubaSudan 8,5735,327
JokkmokkSweden 11,1136,906
JönköpingSweden 10,2936,396
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2876,392
JendoubaTunisia 8,4355,242
JerbaTunisia 8,3805,207
JerseyUk 8,8635,508
JaltaUkraine 10,7026,651
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0615,009
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1934,470
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8994,909
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2067,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -