Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2968,263
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9328,036
KhostAfghanistan 13,3458,293
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2998,264
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6402,883
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8938,634
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5185,915
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4857,137
KandiBenin 6,1643,831
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0906,891
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8775,516
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8785,517
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9876,828
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1495,064
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5987,829
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5747,192
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2315,736
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1815,084
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9478,667
KashiChina 13,9368,660
KunmingChina 16,44610,220
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5154,048
KhargaEgypt 9,4685,883
KosseirEgypt 9,8346,111
KajaaniFinland 11,2957,019
KuopioFinland 11,2256,975
KuusamoFinland 11,4417,110
KarlsruheGermany 9,3605,816
KasselGermany 9,5895,959
KonstanzGermany 9,3015,780
KumasiGhana 5,4713,400
KalamataGreece 9,4105,847
KerkiraGreece 9,4155,851
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4385,865
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9256,168
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4046,465
KankanGuinea 5,0993,168
KindiaGuinea 4,8042,985
KissidougouGuinea 4,9623,083
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2488,232
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,60210,938
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,60210,938
KeszthelyHungary 9,7016,028
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7746,074
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9669,300
KotaIndia 13,7658,554
KozhikodeIndia 13,3598,301
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,12010,017
KermanIran 12,0757,504
KermanshahIran 11,3247,037
Khoram AbadIran 11,3917,079
KilkennyIreland 8,9665,571
KingstonJamaica 5,8113,611
KagoshimaJapan 18,74511,648
KanazawaJapan 18,39411,430
KaruizawaJapan 18,42111,447
KatsuuraJapan 18,53311,517
KawaguchikoJapan 18,51411,505
KitamiesashiJapan 17,42910,831
KobeJapan 18,58711,550
KochiJapan 18,67211,603
KofuJapan 18,49611,494
KumagayaJapan 18,43611,457
KumamotoJapan 18,63611,581
KumejimaJapan 18,81711,693
KureJapan 18,57011,540
KushiroJapan 17,60310,939
KutchanJapan 17,67710,985
KyotoJapan 18,56011,533
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3528,919
KitaleKenya 8,7525,438
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2116,967
KufraLibya 8,7615,444
KaunasLithuania 10,5936,582
KlaipedaLithuania 10,4976,523
KybartaiLithuania 10,5216,538
KarongaMalawi 8,1875,088
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8319,838
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,08610,617
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5919,688
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8639,857
KuantanMalaysia 15,7879,810
KuchingMalaysia 16,28210,118
KayesMali 5,2743,277
KeniebaMali 5,1553,203
KidalMali 6,5464,068
KitaMali 5,3013,294
KoutiaMali 5,5533,451
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,47610,238
KisinevMoldova 10,4696,505
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,70310,379
KhatgalMongolia 15,4869,623
KhovdMongolia 15,0299,339
KhujirtMongolia 15,8489,848
KhutagMongolia 15,7029,758
KenitraMorocco 7,3174,547
KalewaMyanmar 15,5829,683
KathaMyanmar 15,7999,818
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6469,723
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4379,593
KengtungMyanmar 16,09610,002
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7519,788
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0963,788
KathmanduNepal 14,7439,161
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4658,989
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1647,559
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0017,457
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1267,535
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1837,571
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0347,478
KanoNigeria 6,7204,176
KangnungNorth Korea 18,07711,233
KarasjokNorway 11,4787,133
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2426,365
KristiansandNorway 10,0516,245
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4276,480
KhasabOman 11,8837,385
KarachiPakistan 12,8838,006
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9008,016
KhanpurPakistan 13,3318,284
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9258,032
KororPalau 18,34711,401
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0286,232
KlodzkoPoland 9,9126,159
KoszalinPoland 10,1436,303
KrakowPoland 10,0716,258
KalakanRussia 15,9489,911
KaliningradRussia 10,4076,467
KamenskoeRussia 15,0269,337
KandalaksaRussia 11,6247,223
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1097,524
KazanRussia 12,1127,527
KemRussia 11,6287,226
KerchRussia 10,9066,777
KhabarovskRussia 17,06210,602
KirenskRussia 15,3859,561
KirovRussia 12,1987,580
KljuciRussia 15,7559,791
KolpasevRussia 14,1138,770
KorfRussia 15,2179,456
KostromaRussia 11,6717,253
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,0148,709
KotlasRussia 12,0937,515
KrasnodarRussia 11,0886,890
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7477,921
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6517,862
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,7649,175
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6127,837
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1407,544
KurganRussia 13,1228,154
KurskRussia 11,1656,938
KyraRussia 16,21610,077
KigaliRwanda 8,1235,048
KoldaSenegal 4,8993,044
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8633,022
KosiceSlovakia 10,0726,259
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7024,165
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,79711,059
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6858,504
KadugliSudan 8,6705,388
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2435,744
KassalaSudan 9,5365,926
KhartoumSudan 9,1685,697
KostiSudan 9,0635,632
KalmarSweden 10,3206,413
KaresuandoSweden 11,3177,032
KarlstadSweden 10,3746,447
KristianstadSweden 10,1696,319
KamishliSyria 10,9246,788
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9019,881
Khlong YaiThailand 16,15710,040
Khon KaenThailand 16,31310,137
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0009,942
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,19510,063
KairouanTunisia 8,4635,259
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5986,586
KarsTurkey 11,2136,968
KastamonuTurkey 10,5276,541
KayseriTurkey 10,5346,546
KonyaTurkey 10,2666,380
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5547,801
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6927,887
KinlossUk 9,5635,943
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0856,889
KievUkraine 10,7466,678
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9856,826
KirovogradUkraine 10,7596,686
KlepininoUkraine 10,7596,686
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8686,754
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4296,480
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8046,713
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4165,230
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5726,570
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7225,420
Keene, NhUsa 7,8424,873
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2215,109
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1305,674
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7034,165
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4575,877
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4828,378
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7065,410
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3724,581
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8136,719
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2528,235
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5548,423
KabompoZambia 7,0594,386
KabweZambia 7,4674,640
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4724,643
KafirondaZambia 7,4964,658
KaomaZambia 7,0794,399
KasamaZambia 7,8944,906
KasempaZambia 7,2304,493
KawambwaZambia 7,6994,784
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5034,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -