Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4695,263
LuandaAngola 6,1033,793
LuenaAngola 6,6824,152
La PlataArgentina 2,0861,296
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3921,486
La RiojaArgentina 2,5761,601
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4531,524
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0812,536
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8821,169
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8778,002
LavertonAustralia 13,3148,274
LearmonthAustralia 14,4718,992
LongreachAustralia 14,9089,264
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9099,265
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6348,472
Low HeadAustralia 12,9378,039
LinzAustria 9,6225,979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8696,133
LerwickUk 9,8676,132
La PazBolivia 2,7741,724
LavrasBrazil 286178
LencoisBrazil 1,058657
LinharesBrazil 378235
LondrinaBrazil 917570
LomBulgaria 9,9036,154
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4326,483
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8575,504
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5367,169
Langara, BcCanada 12,0227,471
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3615,817
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5516,556
London, OnCanada 8,2515,128
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4506,494
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3326,421
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1436,925
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2653,893
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,0031,866
LanzhouChina 16,40710,196
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3169,518
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2882,665
LimonCosta Rica 5,6843,532
LarnacaCyprus 10,2016,339
LimassolCyprus 10,1446,303
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4654,639
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2524,506
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8916,146
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3493,324
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5113,425
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3913,350
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6003,480
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6992,920
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4432,761
LuxorEgypt 9,6726,010
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5204,052
Laucala BayFiji 13,7168,523
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1546,931
Le MansFrance 8,8625,507
LilleFrance 9,2215,730
LyonFrance 8,9185,542
LambarnGabon 6,1623,829
LastourvilleGabon 6,4043,979
LibrevilleGabon 6,1403,815
LeipzigGermany 9,7506,059
LindenbergGermany 9,8986,151
LamiaGreece 9,5515,935
LarissaGreece 9,5945,962
LemnosGreece 9,8016,090
LimnosGreece 9,8156,099
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7422,947
LabeGuinea 4,9503,076
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5708,432
La CeibaHonduras 6,4143,986
La MesaHonduras 6,4824,028
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0558,734
LudhianaIndia 13,8698,618
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6265,360
LatinaItaly 9,0725,637
LatronicoItaly 9,1765,702
LecceItaly 9,3315,798
LodwarKenya 8,9075,535
Luang PrabangLaos 16,32910,147
LiepajaLatvia 10,5406,549
LaukuvaLithuania 10,5506,556
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2955,776
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5905,959
LabuanMalaysia 16,97310,547
LuqaMalta 8,7825,457
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5512,828
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9485,561
LashioMyanmar 15,9299,898
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0347,478
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8937,390
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0007,457
LagosNigeria 5,9073,671
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2586,375
LillehammerNorway 10,3756,447
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7278,530
La VictoriaParaguay 1,603996
LimaPeru 3,8482,391
LegaspiPhilippines 18,24311,336
LisbonPortugal 7,5904,716
LeninbadRussia 13,4068,331
LevsiRussia 13,1198,152
LungiSierra Leone 4,6612,897
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4885,896
LanzaroteSpain 6,4534,010
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2635,135
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1665,696
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1615,693
LatakiaSyria 10,4096,468
LampangThailand 16,0239,957
LoeiThailand 16,23210,087
Lop BuriThailand 16,0399,967
LomeTogo 5,6913,536
LeemingUk 9,3405,804
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8696,133
London, EnglandUk 9,1435,681
London-GatwickUk 9,1255,670
LynehamUk 9,0745,639
L’VovUkraine 10,3036,402
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5976,585
LozovajaUkraine 11,0516,868
LubnyUkraine 10,8836,763
LuckUkraine 10,4486,493
LuganskUkraine 11,2376,983
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8585,504
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8624,886
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9464,938
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2354,496
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0454,999
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0086,219
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3815,208
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7475,435
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8956,149
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6245,981
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5935,961
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2465,124
Larned, KsUsa 8,9145,539
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1955,714
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0046,217
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6844,775
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8034,849
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0735,638
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5145,290
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6535,377
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2545,750
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0565,006
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6824,773
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8984,908
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7534,818
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6616,625
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8644,887
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6535,377
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6984,784
Libby, MtUsa 10,6616,625
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9655,571
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7334,806
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4105,848
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2175,106
Llano, TxUsa 8,4395,244
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3895,834
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1336,297
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1526,309
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1596,313
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2725,762
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4624,637
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0815,022
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8684,889
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1385,679
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0615,009
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8265,485
Luling, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6005,966
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6454,751
LivingstoneZambia 7,0854,403
LundaziZambia 8,0294,989
LusakaZambia 7,4344,619
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4354,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -