Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9198,028
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1478,170
MilianaAlgeria 8,0014,972
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7663,583
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,7505,437
Malarg EArgentina 3,0311,884
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,2622,027
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,2901,423
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2791,416
MendozaArgentina 2,8671,782
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8601,777
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7761,104
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0559,355
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2657,000
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8319,216
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2288,842
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3348,286
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3178,275
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7418,539
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3608,302
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2629,484
MuharraqBahrain 11,3547,056
MinskBelarus 10,7526,681
MogilevBelarus 10,8966,771
MaunBotswana 6,7784,212
MacapaBrazil 2,6281,633
MacauBrazil 1,9801,230
MaceioBrazil 1,548962
MachadoBrazil 369229
ManausBrazil 2,8371,763
MarabaBrazil 1,9941,239
MaringaBrazil 995618
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5631,592
Monte AzulBrazil 774481
Monte SantoBrazil 1,331827
MonteiroBrazil 1,6731,039
Montes ClarosBrazil 612380
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9331,201
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,209751
MamfeCameroon 6,4123,984
MarouaCameroon 7,1514,444
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6406,612
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3195,170
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3736,446
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3627,682
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6877,263
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4406,487
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9044,912
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2645,135
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1415,059
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1495,064
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1476,305
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9675,572
Morden, MbCanada 9,6415,991
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3385,181
MoundouChad 7,2184,486
MatecanaColombia 4,7012,921
MoroniComoros 9,0765,640
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9496,182
MarstalDenmark 9,9106,158
Melville HallDominica 4,6592,895
MichesDominican Republic 5,4053,359
MocaDominican Republic 5,5293,436
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5713,462
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6433,507
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4333,376
MilagroEcuador 4,5912,853
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4905,897
MinyaEgypt 9,6185,977
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2523,885
MassawaEritrea 9,8416,116
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8476,119
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,7126,657
MarseilleFrance 8,7505,437
MontpellierFrance 8,6925,401
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,1241,941
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3145,788
MakokouGabon 6,4874,031
MayumbaGabon 6,0733,774
MitzicGabon 6,3663,956
MkamboGabon 6,6164,111
MoandaGabon 6,4303,996
MouilaGabon 6,1843,843
MagdeburgGermany 9,7606,065
MunichGermany 9,4965,901
MünsterGermany 9,5505,935
MethoniGreece 9,3725,824
MilosGreece 9,5735,948
MitiliniGreece 9,8686,132
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8666,131
MacentaGuinea 4,9393,069
MamouGuinea 4,8873,037
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4589,606
MiskolcHungary 10,0016,215
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3208,277
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2078,828
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3048,268
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0778,748
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,34510,778
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,43710,836
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3429,534
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,61010,322
MashhadIran 12,4727,751
Malin HeadIreland 9,2245,732
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0005,593
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2575,753
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0165,603
MilanItaly 9,1375,678
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1195,667
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0225,607
ManIvory Coast 5,0123,115
MaebashiJapan 18,41111,441
MaizuruJapan 18,50611,500
MakurazakiJapan 18,75711,656
MatsueJapan 18,45811,470
MatsumotoJapan 18,43411,455
MatsuyamaJapan 18,61811,569
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,24011,956
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,32611,388
MishimaJapan 18,55511,530
MitoJapan 18,39611,432
MiyakejimaJapan 18,65911,595
MiyakoJapan 18,01411,194
MiyakojimaJapan 18,71911,632
MiyakonojoJapan 18,75711,656
MiyazakiJapan 18,75411,654
MombetsuJapan 17,47910,862
MoriokaJapan 18,02311,199
MuroranJapan 17,73911,023
MurotomisakiJapan 18,72211,634
MutsuJapan 17,84811,091
Ma’AnJordan 10,1606,314
MafraqJordan 10,3036,402
MombasaKenya 9,0145,601
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9768,064
MaseruLesotho 6,9474,317
MonroviaLiberia 4,6962,918
MisratahLibya 8,5865,335
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2335,737
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9095,536
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2125,724
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8525,501
MakhangaMalawi 8,0755,018
MangochiMalawi 8,1605,070
MwmosaMalawi 8,1345,055
MzimbaMalawi 8,0875,025
MzuzuMalawi 8,1445,061
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6079,698
MersingMalaysia 15,7659,797
MiriMalaysia 16,79610,437
MaleMaldives 12,8487,984
MenakaMali 6,4303,996
MoptiMali 5,8243,619
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0349,964
MazatlanMexico 8,5615,320
MeridaMexico 7,0124,357
Mexico CityMexico 7,7034,787
MonterreyMexico 8,1925,091
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8964,907
MaantyMongolia 16,12510,020
MandalgoviMongolia 16,14410,032
MatadMongolia 16,59610,313
MurenMongolia 15,5319,651
MarrakechMorocco 6,9974,348
MeknesMorocco 7,3394,561
MideltMorocco 7,2794,523
MaputoMozambique 7,5194,673
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6905,400
MandalayMyanmar 15,7479,785
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7009,756
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7489,786
MindatMyanmar 15,5179,643
MonywaMyanmar 15,6509,725
MyeikMyanmar 15,7489,786
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9179,891
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3765,826
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7907,326
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1917,575
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2397,605
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0037,459
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8897,388
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1193,803
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0863,782
MagariaNiger 6,8134,233
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1054,415
MaradiNiger 6,6814,152
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1234,426
MakurdiNigeria 6,4584,013
MinnaNigeria 6,3873,969
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,22011,322
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8926,769
MajisOman 11,8667,373
MasirahOman 11,9607,432
Muscat  Oman 11,9987,456
MultanPakistan 13,4328,347
MurreePakistan 13,6698,494
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,85710,475
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,8801,168
MoyobambaPeru 4,1182,559
MactanPhilippines 18,06311,224
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,07411,231
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9474,939
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7374,186
MagadanRussia 15,7169,766
MahackalaRussia 11,6467,237
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,5087,772
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,5087,773
MarkovoRussia 14,7069,138
MinusinskRussia 14,8069,200
MogocaRussia 16,17910,054
MoscowRussia 11,4207,096
MurmanskRussia 11,7257,286
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2596,375
MatamSenegal 5,2543,265
MogadishuSomalia 9,8576,125
MadridSpain 8,0264,987
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0154,980
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4065,224
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6434,749
MelillaSpain 7,6074,727
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9444,937
MalakalSudan 8,7935,464
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3714,580
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0825,644
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8899,874
Mae SariangThailand 15,8599,855
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8839,870
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,51410,262
MalatyaTurkey 10,7276,666
MersinTurkey 10,3766,448
MuglaTurkey 9,9016,153
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2305,735
ManstonUk 9,2055,720
MeloUruguay 1,6361,017
MercedesUruguay 1,9831,232
MontevideoUruguay 1,9611,218
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5004,661
Madison, FlUsa 7,3184,547
Madison, InUsa 8,1075,038
Madison, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6915,401
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8495,499
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6775,392
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2675,137
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5815,333
Marion, InUsa 8,3305,177
Marion, NcUsa 7,6824,773
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8735,514
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7334,806
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3468,293
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9904,965
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1466,305
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8774,895
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8495,499
Medford, WiUsa 8,9075,535
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4005,841
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0945,029
Mena, ArUsa 8,3575,193
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8004,847
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2965,156
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5265,298
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7104,170
Midland, TxUsa 8,7455,434
Milan, MnUsa 9,2195,729
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2735,762
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9236,166
Milford, DeUsa 7,5894,716
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4854,651
Millen, GaUsa 7,4054,602
Millport, OhUsa 8,0645,011
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7314,804
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5975,342
Minden, NeUsa 9,1215,668
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0495,623
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4886,517
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6374,746
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5174,671
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2195,729
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6424,749
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5595,940
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6834,774
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6824,773
Moro, OrUsa 10,8776,759
Morris, MnUsa 9,2935,775
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6225,358
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7124,793
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3415,183
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6465,373
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5295,300
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9384,933
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9284,927
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5255,297
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5065,286
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5142,805
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8373,006
MaracayVenezuela 4,5272,813
MaturinVenezuela 4,2012,610
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7172,931
MeridaVenezuela 4,6342,880
MagoyeZambia 7,3264,552
MansaZambia 7,6264,739
MbalaZambia 7,9674,951
MfuweZambia 7,8634,886
MisamfuZambia 7,9114,916
MonguZambia 6,8954,285
MpikaZambia 7,8624,886
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9144,918
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4074,603
MumbwaZambia 7,3144,545
MwinilungaZambia 7,1484,442
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5254,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -