Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2898,258
NeuquenArgentina 3,0851,917
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3351,451
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4748,373
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5879,686
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5358,410
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7308,532
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4624,016
NatitingouBenin 5,9753,713
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3320
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9124,295
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5484,069
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9255,546
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2555,130
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8065,472
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9707,438
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4516,494
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4705,263
N’DjamenaChad 7,3204,549
NanchangChina 17,71811,010
NanjingChina 17,85011,092
NanningChina 16,99410,560
NicosiaCyprus 10,1876,330
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,9886,207
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4873,410
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5013,418
NegeleEthiopia 9,4045,844
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8238,590
NandiFiji 13,8238,590
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9336,794
NancyFrance 9,2225,731
NantesFrance 8,7095,412
NiceFrance 8,8805,518
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9266,168
NurembergGermany 9,5415,929
NurnbergGermany 9,5395,928
NaxosGreece 9,6666,006
NanortalikGreenland 9,1405,680
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2565,751
NordGreenland 11,6127,216
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6205,978
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9763,092
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9958,697
New DelhiIndia 13,9588,674
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1155,664
NaganoJapan 18,38811,426
NagasakiJapan 18,60111,559
NagoJapan 18,91211,752
NagoyaJapan 18,55311,529
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,90511,748
NaraJapan 18,59611,556
NazeJapan 18,93511,766
NemuroJapan 17,53610,897
NiigataJapan 18,24411,337
NikkoJapan 18,37011,415
NobeokaJapan 18,70311,622
NairobiKenya 8,8325,488
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9508,047
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9378,661
NidaLithuania 10,4666,504
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5255,919
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2535,750
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1675,075
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1155,043
NaraMali 5,6333,500
NioroMali 5,4883,410
NemaMauritania 5,7523,574
NouakchottMauritania 5,3083,299
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1828,813
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0517,488
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0757,504
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9707,438
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0673,770
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2694,517
NiameyNiger 6,2583,889
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1496,928
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,5857,199
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7117,277
NawabshahPakistan 13,0558,112
NokkundiPakistan 12,5787,816
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,0281,260
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,07211,230
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,4917,762
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,40610,195
NikolaevRussia 10,6706,630
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,54510,281
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6439,721
NizneangarskRussia 15,6089,699
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,1629,422
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8457,982
NovgorodRussia 11,1836,949
NovosibirskRussia 14,2218,837
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7068,517
No. 6Sudan 9,4165,851
NyalaSudan 8,2515,127
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,54510,281
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0169,953
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7199,768
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,16410,045
NarathiwatThailand 15,8009,818
NigdeTurkey 10,4356,484
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0977,517
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8666,752
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2615,134
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2615,134
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9704,952
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9234,923
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5055,285
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7054,788
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7044,787
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0134,980
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8575,504
New London, WiUsa 8,7605,444
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7064,789
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7234,799
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0275,610
New YorkUsa 7,7334,805
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6904,779
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7064,789
Newark, NjUsa 7,7124,792
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7495,437
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5104,667
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7075,411
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6094,728
Newport, TnUsa 7,7394,809
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7668,554
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4524,631
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0895,648
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0496,866
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1915,711
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2435,744
Norton, KsUsa 9,1195,667
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1695,076
NdolaZambia 7,5374,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -