Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7744,831
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0044,352
OranArgentina 2,2551,401
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5779,059
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5029,012
OstendeBelgium 9,2685,759
ObidosBrazil 2,6511,647
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8703,648
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2135,104
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2115,103
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5432,202
OdenseDenmark 9,9476,181
OtavaloEcuador 4,6112,865
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3088,270
OuluFinland 11,2326,980
OroomiehIran 11,2657,000
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8105,475
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1673,211
ObihiroJapan 17,63610,959
OfunatoJapan 18,08211,236
OitaJapan 18,63711,581
OkayamaJapan 18,56411,536
OkinoerabuJapan 18,93211,765
OmaezakiJapan 18,61611,568
OmuJapan 17,46110,850
OnahamaJapan 18,32711,389
OsakaJapan 18,59311,554
OshimaJapan 18,59111,553
OtaruJapan 17,64310,963
OwaseJapan 18,67011,602
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0004,350
OujoaMorocco 7,6244,738
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2728,869
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9217,408
OphirNew Zealand 11,8767,380
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1537,552
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8387,356
OcotalNicaragua 6,2333,873
OrlandNorway 10,5396,549
OsloNorway 10,3006,400
OhotskRussia 15,8419,843
OkhotskRussia 15,8419,843
OlekminskRussia 15,5439,658
OlenekRussia 14,5709,054
OmskRussia 13,6298,469
OnegaRussia 11,7467,299
OrenburgRussia 12,4147,714
OymyakonRussia 15,4129,577
OviedoSpain 8,1715,077
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6866,641
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7046,030
OdessaUkraine 10,5596,562
OvrucUkraine 10,6826,638
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8124,854
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1275,671
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7844,837
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2246,353
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7535,439
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1555,068
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6355,366
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1465,683
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0976,896
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9435,557
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2225,109
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9964,347
Orono, MeUsa 7,9284,927
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7195,418
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0745,017
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5015,283
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1285,051
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4015,221
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3575,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -