Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0848,131
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1179,394
ParanaArgentina 2,0941,301
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7041,059
PehuajoArgentina 2,4361,514
PergaminoArgentina 2,2161,377
PigeArgentina 2,5831,605
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3821,480
PosadasArgentina 1,495929
PresidenciaArgentina 1,9091,186
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9581,838
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0721,288
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5888,443
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8689,239
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8734,271
ParakouBenin 6,0193,740
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,524947
ParacatuBrazil 713443
ParanaBrazil 1,203748
ParanaguaBrazil 736457
ParanaibaBrazil 952592
ParintinsBrazil 2,6571,651
ParnaibaBrazil 2,1081,310
Passo FundoBrazil 1,223760
Patos De MinasBrazil 577359
PaulistanaBrazil 1,551964
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,473915
Pedra AzulBrazil 681423
PeixeBrazil 1,289801
PetrolinaBrazil 1,421883
PicosBrazil 1,6671,036
PiraiBrazil 171106
PirenopolisBrazil 977607
PompeuBrazil 416259
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,373853
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4971,552
Porto UniaoBrazil 998620
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7351,700
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,252778
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,422884
PosseBrazil 978608
PlevenBulgaria 9,9726,197
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9096,158
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,34610,157
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1556,932
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7616,687
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9806,823
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3415,183
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2285,113
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4065,845
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9204,922
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7036,029
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3336,421
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3637,061
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8587,369
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0306,233
ParronChile 3,0761,911
Puerto AysenChile 3,7822,350
Puerto MonttChile 3,5872,229
Punta ArenasChile 4,2052,613
PingbianChina 17,39510,810
PeralesColombia 4,6242,873
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1632,587
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8403,629
PragueCzech Republic 9,7576,063
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4823,407
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4853,408
PoloDominican Republic 5,4573,391
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5643,458
PichilingueEcuador 4,6392,883
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7362,943
PuyoEcuador 4,4732,779
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9096,157
ParisFrance 9,0395,617
PerpignanFrance 8,5635,321
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6736,011
Port-GentilGabon 6,0153,738
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6223,494
PotsdamGermany 9,8566,124
PatrasGreece 9,4615,879
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1056,901
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1285,672
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7412,946
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5523,450
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1273,807
PecsHungary 9,7136,036
PambanIndia 13,6398,476
PuneIndia 13,3998,326
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2359,467
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0899,998
PadovaItaly 9,2865,771
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2915,774
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8575,504
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8475,498
PantelleriaItaly 8,6745,390
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1495,685
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7145,415
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1575,690
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2165,727
PiacenzaItaly 9,1225,669
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0715,637
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2405,742
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0305,611
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1995,717
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0505,624
PrizziItaly 8,8375,492
PakseLaos 16,57610,301
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5899,687
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1416,302
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1396,300
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,24510,716
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5445,930
PatheinMyanmar 15,4959,629
PutaoMyanmar 15,9279,897
PyiMyanmar 15,5949,690
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3718,930
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0457,485
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0293,746
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1473,820
PohangNorth Korea 18,26611,350
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,81511,070
PadidanPakistan 13,0468,107
PanjgurPakistan 12,6597,867
ParachinarPakistan 13,3658,305
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5547,801
PeshawarPakistan 13,5068,393
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,36310,168
PilarParaguay 1,7011,057
PiscoPeru 3,6902,293
PiuraPeru 4,5162,806
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0311,884
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,58010,925
PoznanPoland 10,0576,250
PrzemyslPoland 10,2316,358
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8234,861
PortalegrePortugal 7,7264,801
Porto Portugal 7,8414,872
PavelecRussia 11,4397,108
PecoraRussia 12,6627,868
PermRussia 12,5697,810
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,13210,024
PetrozavodskRussia 11,4837,135
PjatigorskRussia 11,3387,046
PoronajskRussia 16,95410,536
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0576,871
Providenja BayRussia 14,1118,769
PskovRussia 10,9956,832
PodorSenegal 5,2373,255
PopradSlovakia 10,0346,235
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6874,155
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0984,411
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2965,155
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6538,484
Port SudanSudan 9,8036,091
ParamariboSuriname 3,4002,113
PiteňSweden 11,0976,896
PalmyraSyria 10,5756,571
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9606,811
PhetchabunThailand 16,14410,032
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0649,982
PhraeThailand 16,0879,997
PhuketThailand 15,5349,653
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5389,655
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0909,998
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8489,848
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1802,597
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8835,520
PoltavaUkraine 10,9656,814
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,8371,142
PradoUruguay 1,9621,219
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8941,177
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Pana, IlUsa 8,3775,206
Paoli, InUsa 8,1645,073
Paris, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3065,783
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6344,744
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7276,044
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5615,320
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6385,368
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7556,683
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5494,691
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5155,291
Perry, OkUsa 8,6365,367
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6834,774
Philo, OhUsa 8,0284,989
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6105,972
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4405,866
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1645,073
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2545,750
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1655,696
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9814,960
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7334,805
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6864,776
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2325,115
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1726,321
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2545,750
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5015,283
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9664,950
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1476,927
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9924,967
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7774,833
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1476,927
Portage, WiUsa 8,7425,433
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8414,873
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0196,847
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7885,461
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2155,105
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7416,675
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5434,688
Princeton, InUsa 8,2015,096
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6964,782
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3205,792
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1152,557
PetaukeZambia 7,7624,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -