Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7547,926
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,6107,215
QubaAzerbaijan 11,6747,255
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,9011,181
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,3797,071
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1895,089
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3187,033
QuinteroChile 3,1001,926
QingdaoChina 17,72811,016
QiqiharChina 16,94110,527
QuitoEcuador 4,6052,862
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,9207,407
QuettaPakistan 13,0038,080
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7155,416
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3814,587
Quang TriVietnam 16,77310,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -