Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1571,340
ReconquistaArgentina 1,9081,186
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4751,538
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0222,499
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1121,312
RosarioArgentina 2,1781,353
RichmondAustralia 13,6748,497
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7789,183
RecifeBrazil 1,7481,086
RemansoBrazil 1,379857
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0241,879
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12880
Rio NegroBrazil 880547
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,004624
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7506,680
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5525,936
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1006,276
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1016,277
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3787,071
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3905,213
RuoqiangChina 14,9859,312
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1103,176
RandersDenmark 10,0096,220
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5473,447
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5253,433
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7264,179
RumipambaEcuador 4,5632,835
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0456,242
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9346,173
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8666,131
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1781,975
RostockGermany 9,9366,174
RhodesGreece 9,8356,112
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,0856,267
ReykhólarIceland 9,8786,138
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7446,055
RamsarIran 11,7137,278
RashtIran 11,6377,231
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9755,577
RadicofaniItaly 9,0975,653
Resia PassItaly 9,3075,784
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2305,735
RivoltoItaly 9,3965,839
Rolle PassItaly 9,3455,807
RomeItaly 9,0755,639
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0475,622
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4105,848
RumoiJapan 17,55110,906
RigaLatvia 10,7186,660
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,5856,577
RodriguesMauritius 10,7176,659
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,4189,581
RabatMorocco 7,2854,527
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6409,719
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4664,018
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0657,498
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9217,408
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0627,495
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2027,583
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8547,366
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2877,635
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1117,526
RivasNicaragua 6,0253,744
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1398,165
RebolyRussia 11,4117,091
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2256,975
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9256,789
RagaSudan 8,1505,064
RashadSudan 8,8435,495
RenkSudan 9,0085,598
RumbekSudan 8,4695,263
RanongThailand 15,6509,725
Roi EtThailand 16,39110,186
RizeTurkey 11,0296,854
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8277,971
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5346,546
RomnyUkraine 10,9476,803
RovnoUkraine 10,4806,512
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8357,354
RochaUruguay 1,8101,125
Racine, WiUsa 8,5725,327
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4924,655
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6025,967
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6045,968
Reading, PaUsa 7,7574,820
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7576,685
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0696,257
Redding, CaUsa 10,7776,697
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0476,243
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5366,547
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3865,211
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5644,700
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5644,700
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6844,775
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9335,551
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0945,030
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0735,638
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Rockville, InUsa 8,3045,160
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9385,554
Rome, GaUsa 7,6914,780
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5145,912
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9386,797
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0115,600
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5415,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -