Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0168,088
ShkoderAlbania 9,5465,932
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3415,183
SaltaArgentina 2,3761,477
San AntonioArgentina 2,9831,853
San LuisArgentina 2,6631,655
San RafaelArgentina 2,8931,798
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6571,651
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2981,428
SarmientoArgentina 3,5692,218
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6288,468
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6368,474
SalzburgAustria 9,5235,918
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5627,185
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6557,242
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6617,246
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9364,310
SaveBenin 5,9203,679
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2251,383
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5865,957
SalvadorBrazil 1,082673
Santa MariaBrazil 1,417881
SantaremBrazil 2,5561,588
SantosBrazil 456284
Sao CarlosBrazil 569353
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9991,243
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,7571,092
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,029640
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,455904
Sao LourencoBrazil 273170
Sao LuisBrazil 2,1781,354
Sao MateusBrazil 454282
São PauloBrazil 465289
Sao SimaoBrazil 539335
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1531,959
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,307812
SerrinhaBrazil 1,212753
Sete LagoasBrazil 346215
SobralBrazil 2,0501,274
SoureBrazil 2,4631,531
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,246774
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6701,038
SurubimBrazil 1,7321,076
SadovoBulgaria 9,9216,165
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7696,071
SofiaBulgaria 9,8436,116
SiemreapCambodia 16,31810,140
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5534,693
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4006,463
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8594,884
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9177,405
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5726,569
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0685,013
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3276,418
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7175,417
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8555,503
Scott, SkCanada 10,4606,500
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3715,202
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7184,796
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0685,013
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4797,755
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4035,843
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3835,831
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9606,811
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6737,254
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0104,978
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9154,918
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2706,382
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2776,386
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7904,841
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2743,899
SalCape Verde 4,8022,984
SantiagoChile 3,0521,897
SewellChile 3,0441,892
ShanghaiChina 18,11411,256
ShantouChina 17,86311,100
ShenyangChina 17,45910,849
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7643,582
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0683,149
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7733,587
SibenikCroatia 9,4155,850
SplitCroatia 9,4345,862
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1486,306
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9306,171
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5083,423
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3663,335
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4313,375
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5213,431
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4413,381
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4123,363
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5453,445
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4503,387
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5183,429
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3323,313
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4583,391
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5463,446
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5883,473
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4043,358
San GabrielEcuador 4,5942,855
SalloumEgypt 9,3345,800
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2285,734
SohagEgypt 9,6255,981
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9396,176
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4704,021
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,5592,211
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,4107,091
StrasbourgFrance 9,2855,770
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0601,902
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3132,059
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1586,933
SchleswigGermany 9,8406,115
StuttgartGermany 9,3835,831
SamosGreece 9,8166,100
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7056,031
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4755,888
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9266,168
SiguiriGuinea 5,1923,226
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5074,044
SzegedHungary 9,8466,119
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6996,027
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8326,110
SagarIndia 14,0278,716
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8038,578
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,26210,727
SemnanIran 11,9107,401
ShahroudIran 12,0677,499
ShirazIran 11,6497,239
ShannonIreland 8,9175,541
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9245,546
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2805,767
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3175,790
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0765,640
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7375,429
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1515,686
SigonellaItaly 8,9195,542
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9593,082
SagaJapan 18,57311,542
SaigoJapan 18,38611,425
SakaiJapan 18,45311,467
SakataJapan 18,12611,264
SapporoJapan 17,65210,969
SaseboJapan 18,55411,530
SendaiJapan 18,18411,300
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,74311,647
ShimonosekiJapan 18,53711,519
ShinjoJapan 18,13811,271
ShionomisakiJapan 18,73211,640
ShirakawaJapan 18,31811,383
ShizuokaJapan 18,57411,542
SumotoJapan 18,62111,571
SuttsuJapan 17,69410,995
SuwaJapan 18,45611,469
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7852,352
SavannakhetLaos 16,50710,258
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6286,604
SiluteLithuania 10,4936,520
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6826,016
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6716,010
SalimaMalawi 8,1175,044
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,25110,720
SibuMalaysia 16,47010,235
SanMali 5,6763,527
SegouMali 5,5783,466
SikassoMali 5,4573,391
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5076,529
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1494,442
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,0039,944
SainshandMongolia 16,44610,220
SafiMorocco 6,9924,345
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6744,147
SittweMyanmar 15,3849,560
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0126,221
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7287,288
SaiqOman 11,9177,406
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3547,056
SurOman 12,0807,507
SialkotPakistan 13,7588,549
SibbiPakistan 13,0838,130
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,581982
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5252,190
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,13511,269
SandomierzPoland 10,2226,352
SniezkaPoland 9,8836,142
SuwalkiPoland 10,5006,525
SzczecinPoland 10,0086,219
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4404,623
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8044,228
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1823,220
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9126,159
Satu MareRomania 10,1176,287
SibiuRomania 10,0766,261
SulinaRomania 10,4246,478
SadrinskRussia 13,0108,085
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2036,962
SalekhardRussia 13,0868,132
SaratovRussia 11,8017,333
SejmcanRussia 15,3359,529
SelagoncyRussia 14,8259,212
Simusir IslandRussia 16,96810,544
SkovorodinoRussia 16,27910,116
SmolenskRussia 11,0496,866
SociRussia 11,0756,882
SortovalaRussia 11,3077,026
SuntarRussia 15,3029,509
SurgutRussia 13,5178,400
SverdlovskRussia 12,8267,970
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3167,653
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9953,104
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8713,648
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6216,600
SingaporeSingapore 15,7119,763
SliacSlovakia 9,9416,177
SeoulSouth Korea 18,00711,190
SineijuSouth Korea 17,64910,967
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9724,954
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3525,190
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2825,146
SevilleSpain 7,6324,743
SennarSudan 9,1755,701
ShambatSudan 9,1695,698
ShendiSudan 9,3055,782
StenseleSweden 10,9156,783
StockholmSweden 10,5796,574
StorlienSweden 10,6026,588
SundsvallSweden 10,7606,686
SantisSwitzerland 9,2775,765
SongeaTanzania 8,3345,179
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,47110,236
SongkhlaThailand 15,7199,768
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9789,929
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6679,736
SurinThailand 16,33610,152
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8993,665
SokodeTogo 5,8653,644
SfaxTunisia 8,4355,241
SousseTunisia 8,5105,289
SamsunTurkey 10,7146,658
SiirtTurkey 11,0196,847
SivasTurkey 10,7016,650
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6177,840
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7565,441
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5245,918
SarataUkraine 10,4636,502
SarnyUkraine 10,5486,555
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7096,655
SumyUkraine 11,0296,853
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7857,324
SaltoUruguay 1,8671,160
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6266,603
Safford, AzUsa 9,4245,856
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9804,959
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0044,352
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4065,224
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0565,628
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0275,610
Salem, InUsa 8,1645,073
Salem, OrUsa 11,0196,847
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0096,219
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5775,330
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2995,157
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9976,213
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6576,622
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1823,220
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4256,478
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1995,716
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2966,398
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3756,447
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5964,720
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7135,414
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3034,538
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0535,626
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4865,894
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1645,073
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0846,888
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0756,882
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1206,910
Selma, AlUsa 7,6574,758
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6904,778
Seymour, InUsa 8,1645,073
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0234,986
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8926,147
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1605,071
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0535,626
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1615,692
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4065,224
Southport, NcUsa 7,2824,525
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3175,168
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8884,901
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7285,424
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7566,684
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0465,622
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4495,250
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4825,271
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2988,885
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1485,685
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4055,223
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8915,525
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7334,805
State College, PaUsa 7,8904,903
State University, MsUsa 7,8684,889
State University, NmUsa 9,1265,671
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7114,792
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6235,980
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6025,346
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9985,592
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7364,807
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3575,193
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3194,548
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8516,743
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5895,337
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0254,987
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1648,180
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6682,901
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3052,675
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5962,235
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3613,953
SocotraYemen 11,1646,937
SenangaZambia 6,8804,275
SerenjeZambia 7,6894,778
SeshekeZambia 6,9424,314
SolweziZambia 7,3334,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -