Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9568,051
TiranaAlbania 9,5145,912
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1854,465
TebessaAlgeria 8,3105,164
TimimounAlgeria 7,3054,540
TindoufAlgeria 6,6384,125
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9964,969
TrelewArgentina 3,1631,966
TucumanArgentina 2,3691,472
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3669,549
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3679,549
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,35410,163
TibooburraAustralia 14,2738,869
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3199,519
TshaneBotswana 6,5204,051
TaguatingaBrazil 1,155718
TarauacaBrazil 3,4072,117
TauaBrazil 1,7951,116
TefeBrazil 3,1801,976
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 474294
TeresinaBrazil 1,8851,172
TiriosBrazil 3,0741,910
TorresBrazil 1,097681
TracuateuaBrazil 2,3811,480
Tres LagoasBrazil 976607
TriunfoBrazil 1,6411,020
TucuruiBrazil 2,1861,358
TuriacuBrazil 2,2831,419
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9526,806
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7477,300
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1397,543
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1376,299
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0546,869
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1046,279
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1135,663
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7555,440
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3807,072
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2215,108
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2365,118
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5825,955
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8624,886
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4232,127
TaiyuanChina 17,05810,600
TaoyuanChina 18,31011,378
TengchongChina 16,0249,958
TønderDenmark 9,8396,114
TylstrupDenmark 10,0606,251
TystofteDenmark 9,9796,201
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4823,406
TahrirEgypt 9,7466,056
TantaEgypt 9,7796,077
TallinEstonia 10,8916,768
TartuEstonia 10,9216,787
TampereFinland 10,9706,817
TurkuFinland 10,8456,739
ToulonFrance 8,7635,446
ToulouseFrance 8,5555,316
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6656,628
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6576,622
TchibanGabon 6,1373,814
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4027,085
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3285,797
TamaleGhana 5,7173,553
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6876,019
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4675,883
TimehriGuyana 3,6142,246
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3243,930
TelaHonduras 6,4634,016
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3758,311
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3758,311
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0209,955
TabrizIran 11,3837,073
TeheranIran 11,7317,290
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1706,320
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2855,770
TarvisioItaly 9,4655,882
TermoliItaly 9,2385,741
TorinoItaly 9,0175,604
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0265,609
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7875,460
TrevicoItaly 9,1885,710
TrevisoItaly 9,3215,792
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4165,851
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0165,603
TabouIvory Coast 4,8112,990
TadotsuJapan 18,60111,559
TakadaJapan 18,33911,396
TakamatsuJapan 18,60511,561
TakayamaJapan 18,44411,461
TanegashimaJapan 18,84511,710
TatenoJapan 18,43711,457
TateyamaJapan 18,55811,532
TokushimaJapan 18,64411,586
TokyoJapan 18,48311,486
TomakomaiJapan 17,69810,998
TottoriJapan 18,48411,486
ToyamaJapan 18,38311,423
ToyookaJapan 18,48911,489
TsuJapan 18,59911,557
TsurugaJapan 18,49311,492
TsuyamaJapan 18,52411,511
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9818,067
TripoliLebanon 10,3616,439
TobrukLibya 9,2495,748
TripoliLibya 8,4685,262
TelsiaiLithuania 10,5746,571
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4375,864
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9275,548
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6815,394
ThyoloMalawi 8,0945,030
TawauMalaysia 17,11210,633
TessalitMali 6,6494,132
TimbuktuMali 6,0803,778
TombMali 6,0783,777
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6293,498
TacubayaMexico 7,7034,787
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7664,826
TarialanMongolia 15,6499,724
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4519,602
TsetserlegMongolia 15,7329,776
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,15610,040
TangierMorocco 7,4824,649
TarfayaMorocco 6,3893,970
TazaMorocco 7,4554,633
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8249,833
TaungooMyanmar 15,7259,772
ThandweMyanmar 15,4979,630
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2198,836
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7697,314
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3247,658
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8107,339
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9867,448
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1657,560
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1957,578
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8897,388
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8877,386
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0567,492
TahouaNiger 6,6174,112
TillaberyNiger 6,2483,883
TaejonNorth Korea 18,13811,271
TromsoNorway 11,2717,004
TrondheimNorway 10,5486,555
ThumraitOman 11,3707,066
TacnaPeru 2,9441,829
TarapotoPeru 4,0352,508
TrujilloPeru 4,2232,624
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,21511,319
TorunPoland 10,1946,335
TimisoaraRomania 9,8906,146
TambovRussia 11,5347,167
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9948,075
TaraRussia 13,6588,487
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6228,465
TermezRussia 13,1668,181
TernejRussia 17,46010,850
TobolskRussia 13,2778,250
TomskRussia 14,2918,880
Tot’MaRussia 11,8527,365
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6067,833
TuapseRussia 11,0446,863
TuraRussia 14,5799,060
TurukhanskRussia 14,0148,709
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2056,342
TortosaSpain 8,2725,141
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8218,588
TokerSudan 9,8006,090
TartousSyria 10,3886,455
TaipeiTaiwan 18,34011,396
TaboraTanzania 8,2725,140
TakThailand 15,9499,911
TrangThailand 15,6389,717
TabligboTogo 5,7403,567
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,3312,070
TunisTunisia 8,5575,317
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0017,457
TireeUk 9,3455,807
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4085,846
TernopilUkraine 10,3926,458
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,7151,066
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5544,694
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0778,126
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6734,768
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3554,571
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0364,372
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4284,616
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6994,784
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Temple, TxUsa 8,3205,170
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7494,816
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7234,799
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1875,087
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8165,478
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2625,134
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0216,227
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7645,446
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9144,918
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2035,719
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6154,732
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4585,877
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5735,328
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7914,841
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1285,672
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3788,313
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8682,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -