Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,2362,632
UaupesBrazil 3,6402,262
UbatubaBrazil 319198
UberabaBrazil 630391
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8606,748
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8569,231
UpernavikGreenland 10,5946,583
UummannaqGreenland 10,3366,423
UdineItaly 9,4135,849
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8895,524
UenoJapan 18,59211,553
UnzendakeJapan 18,62211,572
UrakawaJapan 17,72611,015
UshibukaJapan 18,65811,594
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,38711,426
UwajimaJapan 18,67311,604
UkmergeLithuania 10,6656,627
UtenaLithuania 10,7246,664
UlaangomMongolia 14,9979,319
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,0479,972
UlgiiMongolia 14,8839,248
UliastaiMongolia 15,4079,574
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0039,323
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,31110,136
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,18011,297
UfaRussia 12,5087,772
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1998,202
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8199,830
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6119,701
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7719,800
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4387,729
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6939,752
Ust-MajaRussia 15,7449,783
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8309,216
Umm BeninSudan 9,1855,708
UmeňSweden 10,9606,811
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,48910,246
Udon ThaniThailand 16,34110,154
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0689,985
UrfaTurkey 10,7266,665
UsakTurkey 10,0596,251
Uman’Ukraine 10,6426,613
UzgorodUkraine 10,1296,294
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9014,910
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1685,075
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -