Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4385,865
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,5041,556
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,2991,428
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,6001,616
ViennaAustria 9,7496,058
VitebskBelarus 10,9696,817
VassourasBrazil 14087
VicosaBrazil 15194
VitoriaBrazil 284177
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 803499
VarnaBulgaria 10,1946,334
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5565,317
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2086,965
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7146,658
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6326,607
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2026,961
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2136,968
ValdiviaChile 3,5172,186
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,4212,126
VallenarChile 2,8921,797
ValparaisoChile 3,0721,909
VanguardiaColombia 4,4772,782
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5752,221
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,1106,282
VestervigDenmark 9,9566,187
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4433,382
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4733,401
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6163,490
VilsandiEstonia 10,6966,646
VaasaFinland 10,9746,819
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6946,024
VeravalIndia 13,1148,149
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,3428,912
ValentiaIreland 8,7995,468
VeniceItaly 9,3205,792
VeronaItaly 9,2255,732
VicenzaItaly 9,2765,764
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0655,633
ViterboItaly 9,0815,643
VolterraItaly 9,0785,641
VientianeLaos 16,33110,148
VarenaLithuania 10,5956,584
VilniusLithuania 10,6486,617
VeracruzMexico 7,4244,613
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3165,789
VaernesNorway 10,5706,568
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,3816,451
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,7147,280
VillarricaParaguay 1,488925
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,1476,305
VanavaraRussia 14,9509,290
VasileviciRussia 10,7956,708
Velikie LukiRussia 11,0446,863
VerhojanskRussia 14,9439,286
ViljujskRussia 15,2239,460
VitimRussia 15,4109,576
Vize IslandRussia 12,9948,074
VladivostokRussia 17,61210,944
VolgogradRussia 11,6087,213
VologdaRussia 11,6787,257
VoronezRussia 11,3587,058
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8958,634
VytegraRussia 11,5597,183
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6176,597
ValenciaSpain 8,1075,037
ValladolidSpain 8,0705,015
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9434,936
VisbySweden 10,4836,514
VanTurkey 11,1556,932
ValleyUk 9,1295,673
VinnitsaUkraine 10,5616,563
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6586,623
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8878,008
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0256,851
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1155,664
Vevay, InUsa 8,0905,027
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9464,938
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1345,054
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8545,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -