Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5728,434
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1618,800
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7358,535
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5479,661
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2918,881
WoomeraAustralia 14,1008,762
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7209,769
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6655,385
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2525,128
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9277,411
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2777,629
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4025,221
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2765,143
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6485,995
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1606,313
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7862,974
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2558,237
WajimaJapan 18,30611,375
WakamatsuJapan 18,28311,361
WakayamaJapan 18,63711,581
WakkanaiJapan 17,38910,806
WajirKenya 9,3035,781
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8003,604
WindhoekNamibia 6,0753,775
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1007,519
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1597,556
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1467,548
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9877,449
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5707,811
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0277,473
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1707,563
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0677,499
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3637,682
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1097,525
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,681
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2967,641
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4137,713
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9087,400
WintonNew Zealand 11,8277,350
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4257,721
WarsawPoland 10,2696,381
WroclawPoland 9,9736,197
WonsanSouth Korea 17,87611,109
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2015,718
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3575,815
WauSudan 8,3445,185
WaddingtonUk 9,2825,768
Waco, TxUsa 8,3465,187
Wake IslandUsa 16,98010,552
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0515,624
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6384,746
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7356,671
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6395,368
Warren, OhUsa 8,0645,011
Warren, PaUsa 8,0555,005
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4635,259
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6724,768
Washington, IaUsa 8,6795,393
Washington, InUsa 8,2225,109
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0124,979
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1035,035
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2795,766
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6625,383
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2755,142
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2954,533
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7914,841
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9614,947
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4685,262
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4265,236
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9764,956
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7294,803
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7704,207
West Point, GaUsa 7,6094,728
West Point, NyUsa 7,7334,805
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2475,125
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6015,345
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7825,458
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8736,757
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8414,873
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8544,881
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8884,901
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8966,149
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7294,803
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6794,772
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3004,536
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8954,906
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0195,605
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4506,494
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2545,750
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4514,630
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5965,963
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5384,684
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7484,815
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0955,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -