Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3167,032
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5747,192
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5407,171
YaoundeCameroon 6,5234,053
YokoCameroon 6,6984,162
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7134,793
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2957,019
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0306,233
YanjiChina 17,57910,924
YichangChina 17,22910,706
YinchuanChina 16,51210,261
YiningChina 14,3558,920
YariguiesColombia 4,7082,926
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4433,382
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5543,452
YazdIran 11,8787,381
YakushimaJapan 18,85611,717
YamagataJapan 18,19311,305
YamaguchiJapan 18,53811,519
YokkaichiJapan 18,57611,544
YokohamaJapan 18,51211,503
YonagoJapan 18,46811,476
YonagunijimaJapan 18,49811,495
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,62011,571
YeMyanmar 15,7709,800
YolaNigeria 6,9144,296
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,30511,375
YurimaguasPeru 4,0452,514
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8267,970
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,20510,692
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4517,737
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9146,782
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5127,775
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1546,310
York, PaUsa 7,7764,832
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0715,015
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7806,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -