Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cordeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cordeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cordeiro with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5497,798
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4775,889
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5357,168
Ze DocaBrazil 2,0651,283
ZhengzhouChina 17,28910,743
ZhijiangChina 17,13610,648
ZagrebCroatia 9,5615,941
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3825,830
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3685,821
ZahedanIran 12,4197,717
ZanjanIran 11,5207,159
ZacatecasMexico 8,2035,098
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,63710,339
ZinderNiger 6,8694,269
ZhobPakistan 13,2678,244
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,64610,965
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,64410,964
ZamoscPoland 10,3106,407
Zielona GoraPoland 9,9546,185
ZigalovoRussia 15,4829,621
ZiganskRussia 14,9409,284
ZyryankaRussia 15,0639,360
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2635,135
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2445,744
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8845,520
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3826,452
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9156,783
ZitomirUkraine 10,6226,601
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,7996,711
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8366,733
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8926,147
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9695,573
ZambeziZambia 6,9504,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -